Memorable Quote to LIVE by:

"If you're going to be crazy, you have to get paid for it, or else you're going to be locked up." Dr. Hunter S. Thompson

Friday, January 14, 2022

Meme Night

Greetings Me Droogs N Droogettes!
Had another full day today... man, that 4 + hour VA appointment left me behind the power curve for Peoples Glorious Tractor Factory, so I'm sorta-brain-dead... well truthfully I'm always in 'Tard' mode, but tonight it's faaaar more pronounced, so much like the man John Wilder, I'm throwing up a selection of memes here tonight as filler.

Also, my many many many Thanks to ALL of you in the studio viewing audience.
Hadn't checked in in a minute, but seems I garnered ANOTHER million hits here,, pushing us past the 3 mil marker.  Really surprised me how fast this mil kicked over...  like -stunned- as I think it was when, like 8 months ago I broke 2 mil?

Guess my next mentionable goal will be the 5 mil zone...
But I can't thank y'all enough... Minimalmed, Scoutergreg, Grog, Beans, Cederq, Phil... The President Elect...  shit... the list of y'all who come here for fun and games is as long and distinguished as my Johnson...
All y'all... the email support, the times where I've been dead fucking broke as fuck... y'all have gotten me through some seriously bullshit times...  I can't say thank you enough...

So, for tonight, a selection of many of my favorite memes, Some mine (you'll know 'em) and some from others.  Hopefully tomorrow I'll be able to cogitate a decent proper rant and poast.  I aslo need to get a vidya done... and man, don't ask -why- there hasn't been one, suffice it to say Dumbunny has ZERO ideas of leaving me the fuck alone when I'ma trying to vidya...  The outtakes of me being interuppted would be hilarious, but would probably put me in jail.
So:
I wish they were only -that high- now... Average here in TB is $3.15-$3.22 right now...






Rakkasan Sprint Anyone? (Brigade Standard, 98% of all troops who started had to cross the finish line or have 'remedial PT with the BDE Sargent Major, read 'torture'... standard was 4 miles in 32 minutes.  I never fell out or behind ever)


Apparently IRL it's a "Sideshow Bob Hat" from the Simpsons...



Yep... died the same day... What a sad waste Aye?


Hope y'all enjoyed.
More Later I Remain The Intrepid Reporter
Big Country
Daily....
Jes' Sayin'...

10 comments:

  1. Good stuff Big Country! Btw, I think my dog walks me 2 clicks in under 15. And I'm 55! Keep on bro! Ohio Guy

    ReplyDelete
  2. Just tanked up at my local COSTCO (cheapest gas around) $3.22/9. Price just dropped 3 cents/gallon. And everyone else locally is up from there.I

    Love coming here, yer a hoot.
    But if you need to be concentrating on work for the People's Glorious Tractor Factory to put roof over head and food on table, then cut back on posts and vids, that's ok, we'll understand. We're patient.

    President Elect B Woodman
    III-per

    ReplyDelete
  3. I don't know Big, being mentioned in the same sentence as Grog, Beans, Phil, and the President-elect and your johnson, I could do with out that notoriety. I mean, Grog and Beans, really? I am not in their league. I never made it to Little League. Phil? Come on, man, he is in his own league. President-elect and your johnson should never be mentioned together, conjures up some weird psych ward discussions... Me, I am just too sexy for my shirt and this post.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I don't know why, but I laughed the hardest at the Christmas sucks meme.

    ReplyDelete
  5. OMG I am bent over laughing at the Star Trek meme, thats as good as it gets

    ReplyDelete
  6. BCE~ I didn't remember Worf had two. I know that Londo Mollari had three, two of those could cheat at cards.
    More coffee and may Divine Justice and Karma bitch slap a few persons that REALLY need it. Red

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Six, actually. Prehensile.
      https://tropedia.fandom.com/wiki/Babylon_5/Radar

      Delete
  7. I'm only here so I get identified as a uneducated-miscreant-deplorable-eats cold pizza for breakfast-knows the difference between calzones and chicked fried steak-refuses to comply with getting a chemical compilation in my blood-will work for pennies to keep my self respect-intelligent adult. FJB

    chuckling, it's more than that, BCE, as you and a lot of others know, but just wanted to do a mini rant. Thank you for allowing some random electrons. :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. Memes have kept us all semi-sane for the last six years.

    ReplyDelete
  9. You left off that Garand thumb meme following the door kickers into his house. I always get a chuckle

    ReplyDelete