Memorable Quote to LIVE by:

"If you're going to be crazy, you have to get paid for it, or else you're going to be locked up." Dr. Hunter S. Thompson

Friday, December 4, 2020

YMMV

Greetings Me Droogs and Droogettes
Got bored last night and found the story of the CDC and mandatory Vaccination cards and whatnot, along with a picture:
Soooo...
Me being me:
 
For purely Infotainment values

I whipped this up in Photoshop
Of Course.
Right Click, "Save As"
Or, email me at theintrepidreporter2019 at gmail and I'll send you a Hi-Rez copy.
Print in "Black and White" only on printer settings...
The CDC Logo only comes in blue, and I was too shitfaced to change it up in Fotoshop

However, I did do a great job <pats own back> as far as I'm concerned.
Dunno how the info on it is supposed to be
But hell... as we go, it'll get out there.

I'm just doing my part 

So, More Later I gotta git ta werk this fine A.M.
Enjoy and remember YMMV
Also, if'n ya kin hit the Tip Jar, Wifey'd appreciate it
I Remain The Intrepid Reporter
Big Country

8 comments:

  1. Here you go Big Country. Why not just download the real deal?




    https://health.wyo.gov/wp-content/uploads/2020/10/2020-COVID-19-shot-card-2b.pdf

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Well NO SHIT! Guess I wasted my time LOL

      Delete
    2. Look at the date in the bottom left corner....

      Delete
    3. good eye!
      So they've had this in Place since August 18th of this year....

      Delete
    4. was just thinking I needed one of those, awesome. I'm not a doctor but play one on the internet.

      Delete
  2. Somebody probably shouldn't suggest printing a few dozen hundred of those, and not hand them out to my buds... who don't exist in the first place.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Good enough for an election .... good enough for all your Vaccination cards

    ReplyDelete
  4. what card size do I print on ? asking for a friend.

    ReplyDelete